TEDDY ROOSEVELT
26th PRESIDENT
Nickname: The Rough Rider

CAST In ALUMINUM

HEIGHT = 10 7/8 inches
WIDTH = 8 1/2 inches
VALUE = $100-$175


MARKING:
Pat. Apld, 1939

Note 1:
Theodore "Teddy" Roosevelt
Born: October 27, 1858, Manhattan, New York City, NY
Died: January 6, 1919, Cove Neck, NY
He was famous for leading the Rough Riders up San Juan Hill
in the Spainsh American War 1898
He was the 26th President of the United States of America fom 1901-1909.
Republicans nomination him in the 1920 election,
but he died due to ill health in 1919


Note 2
CAUTION: This Doorstop Cast in both Aluminum and Cast Iron

Note 3:
Where the paint is misssing, the aluminum is clearly showing thru.